DUBAI

dubai

UAE / DUBAI  Tourist Visa Requirements

  • We don’t need your original passport.
  • Just scan the following documents and email to us at info@excelvisa.com
  • You may email coloured scans in either JPEG or PDF formats.
  • Only coloured scans will be accepted.
  • Passport
  • UK visa/residency
  • Passport picture
  • Flight itinerary
  • Marriage certificate if travelling with spouse
  • Birth certificate if children travelling
  • All visas are issued single entry. Multiple entry visas are not available.
  • Only MRP (Machine Readable Passport) will be accepted.
  • Duration of stay varies between up to 14 days or 15-30 days.
  • Visa validity will be for 2 months from date of issue.
  • Unmarried females under 25 may be required to supply a refundable deposit of £1000 and may be issued a at the authority’s discretion.
  • There is only one visa type for both tourist and business visits.
  • Please Note:
  • Please notify us if you have previously been refused an application or currently hold an active or expired residency application for the UAE.
  • A visa application for Dubai normally takes around 4-5 working days and cannot be applied for on Thursdays, Fridays or national holidays. The processing time starts from the next working day after receipt of correct documents.

Embassy Fees

  • £100 (up to 14 days)
  • £150 (up to 15-30 days)
  • £175 (up to 14 days for Nigerian & Nepal nationals)

 

UAE / DUBAI  Business Visa Requirements

 

  • We don’t need your original passport.
  • Just scan the following documents and email to us at info@excelvisa.com
  • You may email coloured scans in either JPEG or PDF formats.
  • Only coloured scans will be accepted.
  • Passport
  • UK visa/residency
  • Passport picture
  • Flight itinerary
  • Marriage certificate if travelling with spouse
  • Birth certificate if children travelling
  • All visas are issued single entry. Multiple entry visas are not available.
  • Only MRP (Machine Readable Passport) will be accepted.
  • Duration of stay varies between up to 14 days or 15-30 days.
  • Visa validity will be for 2 months from date of issue.
  • Unmarried females under 25 may be required to supply a refundable deposit of £1000 and may be issued a at the authority’s discretion.
  • There is only one visa type for both tourist and business visits.
  • Please Note:
  • Please notify us if you have previously been refused an application or currently hold an active or expired residency application for the UAE.
  • A visa application for Dubai normally takes around 4-5 working days and cannot be applied for on Thursdays, Fridays or national holidays. The processing time starts from the next working day after receipt of correct documents.

Embassy Fees

  • £100 (up to 14 days)
  • £150 (up to 15-30 days)
  • £175 (up to 14 days for Nigerian & Nepal nationals)